Interland 2005 Results
Dames 3 – 7370 m
Pos |
Name |
Nat |
Class |
Team |
Time |
Time |
1 |
WHITEHOUSE Pippa |
ENG |
W21 |
ENG |
52:05 |
7:04 |
2 |
TULLENEERS Veerle |
BEL |
W21 |
VVO |
53:27 |
7:15 |
3 |
DEPTA Monica |
GER |
W21 |
WEST |
55:47 |
7:34 |
4 |
WILSON Catherine |
ENG |
W21 |
ENG |
57:33 |
7:49 |
5 |
RIET, VAN DE Dunja |
NED |
W21 |
NOLB |
1:02:01 |
8:25 |
6 |
MENSINK Manon |
NED |
W21 |
NOLB |
1:03:09 |
8:34 |
7 |
HERMANS Aline |
BEL |
W21 |
FRSO |
1:03:25 |
8:36 |
8 |
GEYPEN Kim |
BEL |
W21 |
VVO |
1:09:47 |
9:28 |
9 |
ZWIKKER Olga |
NED |
W21 |
NOLB |
1:12:03 |
9:47 |
10 |
ROSS Lesley |
ENG |
W21 |
ENG |
1:12:05 |
9:47 |
11 |
GALVIN Catherine |
ENG |
W21 |
ENG |
1:47:54 |
14:38 |
12 |
KLEIST Claudia |
GER |
W21 |
WEST |
2:40:30 |
21:47 |
|
PUT Christine |
BEL |
W40 |
VVO |
DSQ |
34 for 33 |
Dames 4 – 6990 m
Pos |
Name |
Nat |
Class |
Team |
Time |
Time |
1 |
HALLIDAY Jessica |
ENG |
W-20 |
ENG |
59:37 |
8:32 |
2 |
SALLAERTS Saartje |
BEL |
W-20 |
VVO |
1:02:28 |
8:56 |
3 |
HILL Tessa |
ENG |
W-20 |
ENG |
1:04:50 |
9:17 |
4 |
THOMPSON Jo |
ENG |
W-20 |
ENG |
1:12:23 |
10:21 |
5 |
HOMMEN F RVBrita |
GER |
W-20 |
WEST |
1:16:36 |
10:58 |
6 |
DREISBECH Svea |
GER |
W-20 |
WEST |
1:29:26 |
12:48 |
7 |
GENAR Julie |
BEL |
W-18 |
VVO |
1:31:58 |
13:09 |
8 |
BRUYNINCKX Katrien |
BEL |
W-20 |
VVO |
1:33:56 |
13:26 |
Dames 5 – 5470 m
Pos |
Name |
Nat |
Class |
Team |
Time |
Time |
1 |
MORGAN Jane |
ENG |
W40 |
ENG |
45:16 |
8:17 |
2 |
WENDY Billing |
GBR |
W40 |
ENG |
45:42 |
8:21 |
3 |
HENKES Maria |
BEL |
W40 |
FRSO |
47:21 |
8:39 |
4 |
CLAYTON Beth |
ENG |
W40 |
ENG |
51:05 |
9:20 |
5 |
HALLETT Jackie |
ENG |
W40 |
ENG |
52:21 |
9:34 |
6 |
WOUTERS Leen |
BEL |
W40 |
VVO |
55:10 |
10:05 |
7 |
SETZER BRITWUM Ulrike |
GER |
W40 |
WEST |
56:05 |
10:15 |
8 |
CORBET Gyorgyi |
NED |
W40 |
NOLB |
56:38 |
10:21 |
9 |
PUT Els |
BEL |
W45 |
VVO |
57:07 |
10:27 |
10 |
WATKINS Frances |
ENG |
W45 |
ENG |
58:00 |
10:36 |
11 |
LOYSCH Greta |
BEL |
W40 |
VVO |
1:01:10 |
11:11 |
12 |
MOLENAAR Joke |
NED |
W40 |
NOLB |
1:15:05 |
13:44 |
13 |
FOPPEN Anita |
NED |
W40 |
NOLB |
1:15:41 |
13:50 |
14 |
GLOWKA Barbara |
GER |
W40 |
WEST |
1:23:56 |
15:21 |
15 |
VAN OPSTAL Elly |
NED |
W45 |
NOLB |
2:00:03 |
21:57 |
16 |
VAN ZWEEDEN Jacqueline |
|
W40 |
NOLB |
2:19:40 |
25:32 |
Dames 6 – 4680 m
Pos |
Name |
Nat |
Class |
Team |
Time |
Time |
1 |
STEVENS Victoria |
ENG |
W-17 |
ENG |
33:31 |
7:10 |
2 |
FABRÉ Miek |
BEL |
W-17 |
VVO |
36:31 |
7:48 |
3 |
BLOOR Hilary |
ENG |
W50 |
ENG |
38:09 |
8:09 |
4 |
HENKES Elisabeth |
BEL |
W-17 |
FRSO |
39:00 |
8:20 |
5 |
HENKES Katharina |
BEL |
W-17 |
FRSO |
39:09 |
8:22 |
6 |
ROSEN Janet |
ENG |
W50 |
ENG |
39:37 |
8:28 |
7 |
EDWARDS Anne |
ENG |
W-17 |
ENG |
40:08 |
8:35 |
8 |
ERPELS Janna |
BEL |
W-17 |
VVO |
41:56 |
8:58 |
9 |
BASTIN-HALMES Hildegard |
BEL |
W50 |
FRSO |
42:24 |
9:04 |
10 |
VERSCHUREN Sanne |
|
W-17 |
VVO |
44:23 |
9:29 |
11 |
HANSTOCK Helen |
ENG |
W-17 |
ENG |
44:46 |
9:34 |
12 |
CORBET Timea |
NED |
W-17 |
NOLB |
46:23 |
9:55 |
13 |
PALMER Hilary |
ENG |
W50 |
ENG |
46:51 |
10:01 |
14 |
GEENS Lieve |
BEL |
W55 |
VVO |
48:32 |
10:22 |
15 |
BRAY Kitty |
ENG |
W-17 |
ENG |
49:51 |
10:39 |
16 |
LINTEN Eugenie |
BEL |
W55 |
VVO |
49:54 |
10:40 |
17 |
ROELING Monica |
NED |
W50 |
NOLB |
57:27 |
12:17 |
18 |
VAN ZWEEDEN Anne |
NED |
W-17 |
NOLB |
59:29 |
12:43 |
19 |
DREISBACH Dana |
GER |
W-17 |
WEST |
1:00:54 |
13:01 |
20 |
URBANIETZ Sandra |
GER |
W-17 |
WEST |
1:01:04 |
13:03 |
21 |
ZWIKKER Christa |
BEL |
W50 |
NOLB |
1:03:45 |
13:37 |
22 |
MOLENAAR Amanda |
NED |
W-17 |
NOLB |
1:04:09 |
13:42 |
23 |
SILVI Simonne |
BEL |
W50 |
VVO |
1:05:32 |
14:00 |
24 |
REHORST Hildegard |
GER |
W50 |
WEST |
1:10:45 |
15:07 |
25 |
MOOY-DURIEUX Dicky |
NED |
W55 |
NOLB |
1:17:45 |
16:37 |
26 |
BLOMMEN Paulette |
BEL |
W50 |
VVO |
1:22:16 |
17:35 |
Dames 7 – 3250 m
Pos |
Name |
Nat |
Class |
Team |
Time |
Time |
1 |
BUSHNELL Catherine |
ENG |
W-14 |
ENG |
25:59 |
8:00 |
2 |
BLOMQUIST Julia |
ENG |
W-14 |
ENG |
26:04 |
8:01 |
3 |
LEAKE Alice |
ENG |
W-14 |
ENG |
26:33 |
8:10 |
4 |
VERDEYEN Sien |
BEL |
W-14 |
VVO |
27:56 |
8:36 |
5 |
HAINES Chloe |
ENG |
W-14 |
ENG |
28:36 |
8:48 |
6 |
MARIEN Gilberte |
BEL |
W60 |
VVO |
30:45 |
9:28 |
7 |
CHRISTOPHER Jane |
ENG |
W60 |
ENG |
32:37 |
10:02 |
8 |
LIMBORGS Nathalie |
BEL |
W-14 |
VVO |
35:41 |
10:59 |
9 |
CAMPBELL Ruby |
ENG |
W60 |
ENG |
36:06 |
11:06 |
10 |
PEETERS Evelien |
BEL |
W-14 |
VVO |
36:46 |
11:19 |
11 |
VAN ZWEEDEN Vera |
NED |
W-14 |
NOLB |
37:17 |
11:28 |
12 |
CRAWSHAW Irene |
ENG |
W60 |
ENG |
38:01 |
11:42 |
13 |
HENKES Julia |
BEL |
W-14 |
FRSO |
38:13 |
11:46 |
14 |
CORBET Kinga |
NED |
W-14 |
NOLB |
38:20 |
11:48 |
15 |
BRECKLE Uta |
GER |
W60 |
WEST |
39:12 |
12:04 |
16 |
VANHEES Ivonne |
BEL |
W60 |
VVO |
40:22 |
12:25 |
17 |
GOFFIN Magda |
BEL |
W65 |
VVO |
40:24 |
12:26 |
18 |
MICHEL Laura |
GER |
W-14 |
WEST |
41:56 |
12:54 |
19 |
DEUBER Kathy |
GER |
W60 |
WEST |
43:42 |
13:27 |
20 |
VAN ZWEEDEN Dorien |
NED |
W-14 |
NOLB |
45:42 |
14:04 |
21 |
KLEIST Meike |
GER |
W-14 |
WEST |
52:49 |
16:15 |
Dames 8 – 2650 m
Pos |
Name |
Nat |
Class |
Team |
Time |
Time |
1 |
CORBET Emese |
NED |
W-12 |
NOLB |
27:44 |
10:28 * |
Heren 1 – 9840 m
Pos |
Name |
Nat |
Class |
Team |
Time |
Time |
1 |
GRISTWOOD Graham |
ENG |
M21 |
ENG |
55:20 |
5:37 |
2 |
BARRABLE Nick |
ENG |
M21 |
ENG |
57:06 |
5:48 |
3 |
BARBOUR Greg |
NZL |
M21 |
NOLB |
57:27 |
5:50 |
4 |
HENDRICKX Pieter |
BEL |
M21 |
VVO |
57:28 |
5:50 |
5 |
WARD Martin |
ENG |
M21 |
ENG |
58:26 |
5:56 |
6 |
FISCHER Alex |
GER |
M21 |
WEST |
59:12 |
6:01 |
7 |
VAN DER KLEIJ Dries |
BEL |
M21 |
VVO |
59:35 |
6:03 |
8 |
CLEMENS Roos |
NED |
M21 |
NOLB |
1:02:29 |
6:21 |
9 |
CHRISTIAN Rosnegger |
|
M21 |
WEST |
1:03:14 |
6:26 |
10 |
BINSCH Olaf |
NED |
M21 |
NOLB |
1:04:29 |
6:33 |
11 |
SCHULTE ZURHAUSEN Roman |
GER |
M21 |
WEST |
1:04:33 |
6:34 |
12 |
MAZY Alain |
BEL |
M21 |
FRSO |
1:05:35 |
6:40 |
13 |
REYNDERS Roel |
SUI |
M35 |
Ca Rosé |
1:05:48 |
6:41 |
14 |
VOORS Robert |
BEL |
M21 |
NOLB |
1:39:34 |
10:07 |
15 |
BIEGENMEIER Stefan |
GER |
M21 |
WEST |
2:34:44 |
15:43 |
Heren 2 – 8480 m
Pos |
Name |
Nat |
Class |
Team |
Time |
Time |
1 |
HALLETT Clive |
ENG |
M40 |
ENG |
51:29 |
6:04 |
2 |
LLEWELLYN Andrew |
ENG |
M-20 |
ENG |
51:56 |
6:07 |
3 |
VAN OPSTAL Adrie |
NED |
M45 |
NOLB |
53:25 |
6:18 |
4 |
HOEKX Jeroen |
BEL |
M-20 |
VVO |
54:34 |
6:26 |
5 |
WATKINS Tim |
ENG |
M40 |
ENG |
55:32 |
6:33 |
6 |
VAN DER KLEIJ Thomas |
BEL |
M-20 |
VVO |
56:13 |
6:38 |
7 |
HARDING Kevin |
ENG |
M40 |
ENG |
56:31 |
6:40 |
8 |
PER Svensson |
SWE |
M40 |
Finspairgs |
57:04 |
6:44 |
9 |
MELIS Luc |
BEL |
M40 |
VVO |
57:30 |
6:47 |
10 |
BECKERS Martin |
BEL |
M45 |
VVO |
58:24 |
6:53 |
11 |
WILLIAMSON Chris |
ENG |
M-20 |
ENG |
1:01:30 |
7:15 |
12 |
MERCER Joe |
ENG |
M-20 |
ENG |
1:01:41 |
7:16 |
13 |
LAENEN Frans |
BEL |
M45 |
VVO |
1:02:19 |
7:21 |
14 |
HEIKOOP Anne |
NED |
M45 |
NOLB |
1:02:55 |
7:25 |
15 |
WALLAERT Kim |
BEL |
M-20 |
VVO |
1:03:08 |
7:27 |
16 |
DEPTA Peter |
GER |
M40 |
WEST |
1:04:20 |
7:35 |
17 |
SCHULTE ZURHAUSEN Kolja |
GER |
M-20 |
WEST |
1:05:48 |
7:46 |
18 |
GLOWKA Achim |
|
M40 |
WEST |
1:08:34 |
8:05 |
19 |
HENKES Freddy |
BEL |
M40 |
FRSO |
1:10:15 |
8:17 |
20 |
VAN ZWEEDEN Cas |
NED |
M40 |
NOLB |
1:13:55 |
8:43 |
21 |
FOPPEN Niels Peter |
NED |
M-20 |
NOLB |
1:16:25 |
9:01 |
22 |
NIJENHUIS Nico |
NED |
M-20 |
NOLB |
1:42:29 |
12:05 |
23 |
VLASVELD Ton |
Ton |
M40 |
NOLB |
1:48:40 |
12:49 |
24 |
GLOWKA Torben |
GER |
M-14 |
WEST |
1:16:36 |
9:02 * |
25 |
NIJENHUIS Anton |
NED |
M21 |
NOLB |
2:58:43 |
21:05 * |
Heren 4 – 6990 m
Pos |
Name |
Nat |
Class |
Team |
Time |
Time |
1 |
HENDRICKX Roger |
BEL |
M50 |
VVO |
45:49 |
6:33 |
2 |
JOYCE Vince |
ENG |
M50 |
ENG |
50:45 |
7:16 |
3 |
HAINES Peter |
ENG |
M50 |
ENG |
54:47 |
7:50 |
4 |
GILOT Jos |
BEL |
M50 |
VVO |
56:40 |
8:06 |
5 |
RISCH Nikolaus |
GER |
M50 |
WEST |
58:51 |
8:25 |
6 |
SMITHARD Mike |
ENG |
M50 |
ENG |
1:01:00 |
8:44 |
7 |
BASTIN Hubert |
BEL |
M55 |
FRSO |
1:05:36 |
9:23 |
8 |
MOOY Karst |
NED |
M55 |
NOLB |
1:06:37 |
9:32 |
9 |
DE VAAN Ton |
NED |
M50 |
NOLB |
1:06:43 |
9:33 |
10 |
IN ‘T GROEN Mike |
NED |
M55 |
NOLB |
1:07:23 |
9:38 |
11 |
VANAKEN Roger |
BEL |
M50 |
VVO |
1:07:39 |
9:41 |
12 |
FOPPEN Peter |
NED |
M50 |
NOLB |
1:09:51 |
10:00 |
13 |
KLEIST Dieter |
GER |
M50 |
WEST |
1:10:34 |
10:06 |
Heren 5 – 5470 m
Pos |
Name |
Nat |
Class |
Team |
Time |
Time |
1 |
VERDEYEN Jochen |
BEL |
M-17 |
VVO |
34:53 |
6:23 |
2 |
WOOD Jack |
ENG |
M-17 |
ENG |
35:16 |
6:27 |
3 |
HAINES Hector |
ENG |
M-17 |
ENG |
37:42 |
6:54 |
4 |
KLAUSE Constantin |
GER |
M-17 |
WEST |
44:57 |
8:13 |
5 |
LEEUWS Wouter |
BEL |
M-17 |
VVO |
46:07 |
8:26 |
6 |
CLAES Gert |
BEL |
M-17 |
VVO |
50:27 |
9:13 |
7 |
GRUNAU Tilman |
GER |
M-17 |
WEST |
54:55 |
10:02 |
8 |
FOPPEN Wouter |
NED |
M-17 |
NOLB |
56:54 |
10:24 |
9 |
THISTLETHWAITE Ross |
ENG |
M-17 |
ENG |
57:34 |
10:31 |
|
NIJENHUIS Reinier |
NED |
M-17 |
NOLB |
DSQ |
36for32 |
Heren 6 – 4680 m
Pos |
Name |
Nat |
Class |
Team |
Time |
Time |
1 |
DEFERME Georges |
BEL |
M60 |
VVO |
33:59 |
7:16 |
2 |
MURRAY Mike |
ENG |
M60 |
ENG |
36:40 |
7:50 |
3 |
MARIEN Jef |
BEL |
M60 |
VVO |
41:59 |
8:58 |
4 |
EICHER Heinrich |
GER |
M60 |
FRSO |
42:22 |
9:03 |
5 |
GEUDENS Bert |
BEL |
M60 |
VVO |
43:21 |
9:16 |
6 |
SHAW Brian |
ENG |
M60 |
ENG |
43:46 |
9:21 |
7 |
KEDDY Karl |
GER |
M60 |
WEST |
44:24 |
9:29 |
8 |
MENSINK Frank |
NED |
M60 |
NOLB |
45:38 |
9:45 |
9 |
NÜSS Peter |
GER |
M60 |
WEST |
47:01 |
10:03 |
10 |
VOS Frans |
NED |
M70 |
NOLB |
48:15 |
10:19 |
11 |
GIESELER Walter |
GER |
M60 |
WEST |
57:35 |
12:18 |
12 |
HAKLANDER Jacob |
NED |
M70 |
NOLB |
58:23 |
12:29 |
13 |
MOLENAAR Bert |
NED |
M45 |
NOLB |
1:00:18 |
12:53 * |
Heren 7 – 3250 m
Pos |
Name |
Nat |
Class |
Team |
Time |
Time |
1 |
HODKINSON Peter |
ENG |
M-14 |
ENG |
20:06 |
6:11 |
2 |
VAN BAELEN Michael |
BEL |
M-14 |
VVO |
21:28 |
6:36 |
3 |
MARTIN Tim |
ENG |
M-14 |
ENG |
22:10 |
6:49 |
4 |
PRUNCHE Christoph |
GER |
M-14 |
WEST |
22:17 |
6:51 |
5 |
STEVENS George |
ENG |
M-14 |
ENG |
22:23 |
6:53 |
6 |
GARDNER Robert |
ENG |
M-14 |
ENG |
25:10 |
7:45 |
7 |
MICHIELS Yannick |
BEL |
M-14 |
VVO |
28:29 |
8:46 |
8 |
GLOWKA Avrid |
GER |
M-14 |
WEST |
29:09 |
8:58 |
9 |
HILBERT Vlasveld |
NED |
M-14 |
NOLB |
33:00 |
10:09 |